CONTEST: Meet BoA in NYC MTV Times Square Studio!

November 20, 2008 at 1:48 pm | Posted in Music, Other | 7 Comments
Tags:

25 LUCKY FANS HAVE THE CHANCE TO MAKE IT INSIDE MTV’S TIMES SQUARE STUDIOS!

Don’t miss BoA’s first-ever U.S. performance! Her American debut is happening on Wednesday, December 3rd, 2008 in the MTV Times Square studio in NYC.

If you are BoA’s biggest fan email us at BoALiveNYC@gmail.com and tell us why.

25 lucky fans will receive a pair of tickets and a chance to meet BoA in person!

MTV will also simulcast air the performance on the largest high definition screen in the heart of Times Square.

Brought to you by MTV’s new global music and pop culture network:

www.mtviggy.com

Source: BoA’s Official Myspace Blog

Advertisements

7 Comments »

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

  1. […] Fontes: Myspace Oficial da BoA e SeoulFull […]

  2. omgawd~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ >.< soooo lucky people living in America…. U.U

  3. is it gonna be aired on tv??
    i’ll admit BoA is trying…but she’s gotta try a lot more…
    SM should send her music video to VH1…then it would get some tv time…they could’ve sent it into TRL too but that show got cancelled already…

  4. all she needs is for her song to come out on z100 or something….

  5. wow, im impressed with the way they’re really pushing her. see… and her songs catchy too ^^ omg i love boa so much and i would love to send something in. you know what, i think ill give it a try.. but then again, aish.. school is so more important right now. sad. but i do with those that participate all the luck cuz she is so amazing and talented and hardworking. she’s such a good rolemodel and i hope that she continues to inspire more young women out there!!

  6. too bad i don’t live in ny. but its pretty awesome she’s here 😀

  7. Do want! Thanks for the news.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.
Entries and comments feeds.

%d bloggers like this: